Start main content

HKSAR Government Talent Development Scholarship Recipients 2018/19

Name

Course & Major

Year

Amount

CHAN Cheuk Him

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

CHAN Ho Yin

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

CHAN Pui Yee

*BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

1

10000

CHAN Shannon Vera

*BA PE & REC MGNT

2

10000

CHAN Shing Yeuk

*BSSC GIS

3

10000

CHAN Wai Chung

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

CHAN Wai Kit

*BBA (ISEM)

4

10000

CHAN Wing Tung

*BACHELOR OF COMM

1

10000

CHAN Yan Yi Crystal

*BA MUSIC PERFORMANCE

4

10000

CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

CHEN Jieli

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

5

10000

CHENG Yung Ki Giselle

*BA PE & REC MGNT

1

10000

CHEUNG Man Yui

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

CHEUNG Oi Lam

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

CHIM Lung Fung

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

CHOW Siu Tung

*BA MUSIC DIRECTED STD

2

10000

CHU Chi Kwong

*BA PERM (2+3)

4

10000

CHU Kai Leong

*BA PE & REC MGNT

1

10000

CHU Lok Yee

*BA PE & REC MGNT

2

10000

CHUI Kam Chi

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

CHUN Chi Sing

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

CHUNG Ka Hin

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

FONG Ho Man

*BA MUSIC PERFORMANCE

3

10000

FURIO John Jarrie Lopez

*BBA (MARKETING)

2

10000

GAO Yujiao

*BBA (HUM RES MGNT)

2

10000

HAU Sin Man

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

HUI King Yuet

*BSSC GIS

3

10000

LAI Chin Fung

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

LAU Chi Chung

*BA ENG

4

10000

LAU Sheung Hok

*BA PE & REC MGNT

1

10000

LAW Cheuk Yung

*BA PE & REC MGNT

1

10000

LEE Ka Yiu

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

LEE Yat Hei

*BA MUSIC PERFORMANCE

3

10000

LEUNG Tak Yi

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

2

10000

LI Sau Ping

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

LI Tak

*BA C & P WRITING

4

10000

LIN Wing Sze

*BSSC CHINA STUDIES GEOGRAPHY

4

10000

LIU Hei Lam

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

1

10000

LO Sze Yan Grace

*BA VISUAL ARTS

1

10000

LUK Hiu Tung

*BSOWK

3

10000

LUO Jingyuan

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

5

10000

MO Xiaohan

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

5

10000

NG Chun Kit James

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

NG Long Yee

*BBA (HUM RES MGNT)

3

10000

NG Sau Ching

*BA MUSIC DIRECTED STD

4

10000

PANG Wing Nam

*BA PE & REC MGNT

2

10000

POON Pak Yan

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

SHEUNG On Yin

*BA PERM (2+3)

3

10000

SHIH Wai Pan

*BA PE & REC MGNT

2

10000

SO Man Ching

*BSC AP BIOL BIOTECH STD

3

10000

SUN Jia

*BSSC COMM - F/MA FILM

4

10000

SUN Li Lok

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

TAI Ka Chun

*BSSC CHINA STUDIES ECONOMICS

4

10000

TANG Chi Yiu

*BA PERM (2+3)

5

10000

TANG Hoi Kit

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

TANG Jiawei

*BA HIST

2

10000

TO Yuen Kwan

*BA PE & REC MGNT

2

10000

TSANG Yuen Ting

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

TSE Man Kiu

*BA MUSIC PERFORMANCE

3

10000

WONG Cheuk Ying

*BBA (HUM RES MGNT)

1

10000

WONG Gabbie

*BA MUSIC

1

10000

WONG Lap Wing

*BA VISUAL ARTS CD

4

10000

WONG Man Hong

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

WONG Ting Wai

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

1

10000

WONG Tsun Hong

*BA PE & REC MGNT

2

10000

WONG Tsz Hin

*BSSC GIS

4

10000

WONG Wai Kei

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

WONG Wing Yan

*BA PE & REC MGNT

4

10000

WONG Yan Shun Joseph

*BA MUSIC PERFORMANCE

2

10000

WOO Lok Ki

*BA PE & REC MGNT

3

10000

XU Zheng

*BCOMM PRA AD & BRAND

3

10000

YANG Haocheng

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

5

10000

YANG Liu

*BSSC COMM - F/MA FILM

4

10000

YANG Sichang

*BCM & BSC BIOMED

5

10000

YANG Yidong

*BA C & P WRITING

4

10000

YU Ho Kwan

*BSSC GIS

3

10000

ZHANG Mengnan

*BSSC COMM - F/MA FILM

4

10000